CONFERENCE OF GRAND MASTERS

OF MASONS IN NORTH AMERICA, Inc.

2013 Conference, February 17-19, 2013, Kansas City, Missouri

2013 GRAND MASTERS

 

1st Row L to R: G. Santy Loscano, WA; Kristjan (Kris) Goodmanson, Manitoba; James Rowan, AZ; John V. Egan III, CO, Host GM; John L. Cook, MN, conference Vice Chairman; Bradford A. Goebel, OH, Conference Chairman; Stephen J Ponzillo III, MD, Planning Committee Chairman; Thomas Johnston IV, VT, Time & Place Chairman; Charles L. “Fuzzy” Cox, MS; Tracy Bloom, KS; Ed Bousquet, OR. 

2nd Row L to R: W. Louis Greenier II, ME; B.J. Guillot, LA; Raymond S.J. Daniels, Ontario; John J. Mangen, MT; Gerald D.R. Waldern, Alberta; Myles A. Oliver, AR; Barry A. Rickman, SC; T.E. “Gene” Carnes, TX; Donald H. Yankey, KY; Skip Owen ID. 

3rd Row L to R:  Richard Stewart, MA; B. Palmer Mills, GA; Dean Behrens, SD; Craig L. Davis, IA; Glenn Almy, OK; J. Alan Cross, British Columbia & Yukon; Dennis S. Strole, York; J. Dick Martinez, FL; Ted Praria, MI. 

4th Row L to R: Richard Swaney, IL; John E. Bednash, DE; Kenneth Bruns, RI; Lewis R. Ledford, NC; Kenneth E. Willis, Jr. IN; Gail Turner, MO; Gary M. Deck, NM; John Farmer, WY; John C. Liley, Jr., UT;John M. Chambliss, Jr., VA; Owen Walton, Nova Scotia; E. David Watts, NE. 

5th Row L to R: Vincent Libone, NY; Ron Ackerman, AK; Rafael B. Acosta Rosario, PR; Paul M. Curran, American Canadian; Brian Burkett, ND; D.C. Ross, Quebec; Joseph B. Harker, WI; Ron Andress, AL; Jesse Villarreal, DC; Joseph Rival, NJ Reed R. Moseley, NV; Bill Bray, CA; John A. Peyton, Newfoundland & Labrador; Thomas Boduch, TN.

 

Visiting Sister Jurisdictions

 

1st Row L to R: Abbas Satrap, GM, Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile; John V. Egan III, CO, Host Grand Master; John L. Cook, Jr. MN, Conference Vice Chairman; Bradford A. Goebel, OH, Conference Chairman; Stephen J. Ponzillo, III, MD, Planning Committee Chairman; Richard Dunlavy, Grand Chancellor, Grand Lodge of Malta. 

2nd Row L to R: Hector P Meixuario C., Grand Lodge Baja California; Hamid Shooshani, Grand Marshal, Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile; Robert B. Heyat, Grand Maser, National Grand Lodge of Azerbaijan; Ross Esfandiari, Grand Sword Bearer, Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile; Miguel Vega, Grand Lodge Baja California; Enrique Riveros, Grand Lodge of Baja California. 

3rd Row L to R: Dr. Rafael, Aragon, Grand Master, Grand Lodge of Guatamala; Hoss Hossein-Zadeh, Jr. Grand Warden, Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile; Hugh Ferolons, Grand Lodge of Iran in Exile; Andrey Bogdanov, Grand Master, Grand Lodge of Russia; Mario Martin Guia, Past Grand Master, Grande Lodge Legal Portugal; Unidentified; Tullio Collacioppo, Grand Secretary General Foreign Affairs, Grand Orient of Brazil; Vladimir Nikitin, Grand Secretary, Grand Lodge of Russia

 

HOME